The office of the County Secretary, SIAYA wishes to notify all the applicants for the position of Chairpersons, County Public Service Board and Member, County Public Service Board which was re- advertised in the Nation Newspaper of 10th September, 2019 that, the Shortlisted Candidates are as published here below. The interviews will be conducted on the dates and time indicated in this schedule.

The venue is at Women Probation Center, Siaya for all the days.

DAY 1 (Wednesday 4th December, 2019)
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE: CHAIRPERSON COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
No. Name ID. No Gender Time
1. Nancy Oundo Dalla 3963416 F 10.00PM
2. Gondi Hesbon Olum 3346938 M 9.30am
3. Dr. Elijah Ochieng Achoch 0968280 M 9.00am
4. Richard Ayoo Ogeda 9111631 M 10.30am
5. Joseph Rading Otieno 10008083 M 11.00AM
6. Rispah N. Oduwo 0311505 F 11.30AM
7. James Ombasa Omweno 4828988 M 12.00 NOON
8. Ezekiel Odhiambo Ohando 0729096 M 12.30PM
9. Prof. Isaiah O. Ndiege 0642097 M 2.00PM
10. Jamba Chrispine Otieno 9222585 M 2.30PM
11. Wilson Ouma Onyango, Hon 0401053 M 3.00 PM
12. Julius Okong’o Okinda, Arch 2810050 M 3.30PM
Day 2 (Thursday 5th December, 2019)
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE: MEMBER COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
No. Name Id. No Gender Time
1. Nancy Oundo Dalla 3963416 F 9.00AM
2. Rispah N. Oduwo 0311505 F 9.30AM
3. Olang Erick Otieno 23942364 M 10.00 AM
4. Prof. George Ouma Oindo 2663422 M 10.30AM
5. Dr. Elijah Ochieng Achoch 0968280 M 11.00AM
6. Mildred Demiana Ochieng Kochieng 23518437 F 11.30AM
7. Agnes Adhiambo Kinyanyi Odawa 951567 F 12.00 NOON
8. Eng.Aluoch Fredrick Odhiambo 22475509 M 12.30PM
9. Gondi Hesbon Olum 3346938 M 2.00 PM
10 Rosemary Ngesa, Cs. 2548082 F 2.30PM
11. Albert O. Ojonjo 12705534 M 3.00 PM
12. Wilson Ouma Onyango, Hon 0401053 M 3.30PM
Day 3 (Friday 6th December, 2019)
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE: MEMBER COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
No. Name Id. No Gender Time
1. Charles Ooko Akelloh, Dr. 1887382 M 9.00AM
2. Richard Ayoo Ogeda 9111631 M 9.30AM
3. Jackson Ouma Oyamo 13875505 M 10.00AM
4. Ezekiel Ogada Dimo 23753978 M 10.30.AM
5. Isaiah O Ndege 642097 M 11.00AM
6. Ezekiel Odhiambo Ohando 729096 M 11.30AM
7. Martin Ngoga Omo 23912581 M 12.00 NOON
8. Joseph Rading Otieno 10008083 M 12.30AM
9. Joan Atieno Odawa 4829007 F 2.00 PM
10. Paul Kere 3463027 M 2.30PM
11. David Otieno Marango 23704643 M 3.00PM
12. Jackton Nyapola Ondiko 6693582 3.30PM
Day 4 (Monday 9th December, 2019)
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE: MEMBER COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
No. Name Id. No Gender Time
1. Magaga Alot 1863651 M 9.00 AM
2. John Jacob Okongo 3938242 M 9.30 AM
3. Aurthur Omondi Omollo 10808732 M 10.00AM
4. Dorothy Onyango Tsalwa 35405693 F 10.30AM
5. Peter Ouma Onyango 10009543 M 11.00PM
6. Cs. Agunda Ochanda 286963 M 11.30 AM
7. Violet Achieng Onyango 21856612 F 12.00 NOON
8. Margaret Nyagaya Nyakune 4828693 F 12.30PM
9. Philip Omondi Odhiambo 0305270 M 2.00PM
10. Eng. Joseph Otieno Oyugi M 2.30PM
11. Absalom Okode Awino 3481160 M 3.00PM
12. Albert Odhiambo Odongo 300825 M 3.30PM
Day 5 (Tuesday 10th December, 2019)
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE: MEMBER COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
No. Name Id. No Gender Time
1. Dr. Benson Charles Odongo 11825840 M 9.00AM
2. Martin Ouma Konyango 642179 M 9.30AM
3.. Anne Akinyi Ludenyo 6282618 F 10.00 AM
4. Risper Awuor Olick 21783104 F 10.30AM
5. Alex Ouda Otieno 3433206 M 11.00 AM
6.. Margaret Akinyi Oloo (Dr.) 4829989 F 11.30 AM
7.. Jamba Chrispine Otieno 9222585 M 12.00 NOON
8. James Ombasa Omweno 4828988 M 12.30 PM
9. Fredrick Ochieng Owuor (PhD) 8552422 M 2.00PM
10… Consolata Adhiambo Onguto 7802641 F 2.30PM
11. Ceasar Awuor Handa 5966307 3.00PM
12. Elsie Aurelia Ochieng 28224705 F 3.30 PM