The Office of the County Secretary, SIAYA wishes to notify all the applicants for the position of Chair, County Public Service Board and Member, County Public Service Board which were earlier advertised in the nation newspaper of 10th /09/2019 that, the Shortlisted Candidates are as published here below. The interviews will be conducted on the dates and time indicated in this schedule.

DAY 1: 11/11/2019 (MONDAY)INTERVIEW SCHEDULE: CHAIRPERSON COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
No. Name  ID.No Gender Pwd Youth Qualifications Sub

County

Ward County Time
1 Dr. Elijah Ochieng Achoch  0968280 M PhD. HRM,
MSc. Education, Bachelors of Arts
Alego

Usonga

Township  Siaya 9.00am
2. Gondi Hesbon Olum 3346938 M MSc. Economics, Bachelor of Philosophy (Economics) Bondo South Sakwa  Siaya 9.30am
3. Nancy Oundo Dalla 3963416 F ME in Guidance and Counseling,BE (Science), BUSIA 10.00PM
4. Richard Ayoo Ogeda 9111631 M ME in Guidance and Counseling,BE (Science), Bondo North Sakwa  Siaya 10.30am
5. Joseph Rading Otieno 10008083 M MBA, Finance,BBA, Accounting Gem Central Gem  Siaya 11.00AM
6. Rispah N. Oduwo 0311505 F MSc. in Reproductive Physiology, Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine Kisumu West 11.30AM
7. James Ombasa Omweno 4828988 M PHD in Strategic Mngt, (ongoing)Executive MBA (Strategic
BA Economics & Public Administration,
HND in HRM
Kisii County 12.00 NOON
8. Ezekiel Odhiambo Ohando 0729096 M PhD, Public Policy, (Ongoing),MBA Finance, Masters of Public Policy and Admin, MPPA, Bachelors of Commerce Gem East Gem  Siaya 12.30PM
9. Prof. Isaiah O. Ndiege 0642097 M PHD, University of Cambridge, 1990. BSc. Chemistry Gem East Gem  Siaya 2.00PM
10. Jamba Chrispine Otieno 9222585 M MBA (Executive) BBM (HRM) Ugunja Sidindi  Siaya 2.30PM
Day 2 : 12/11/2019(Monday)Interview  Schedule: Member County Public Service Board
 No. Name Id. No Gender Pwd Youth Academic Qualifications Sub County Ward County Time
1. Nancy Oundo Dalla 3963416 F PhD. BA (Finance) – Ongoing
Master of Banking and Finance,BSc. Financial Services,
Busia 9.00AM
2. Rispah N. Oduwo 0311505 F MSc. in Reproductive Physiology.Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine, Kisumu West 9.30AM
     3. Olang Erick Otieno 23942364 M PWD Bachelors of Science Education Bondo Uyoma South  Siaya 10.00 AM
    4. Prof. George Ouma Oindo 2663422 M PWD Master of Science in Agronomy Bachelor of Science In Agriculture Kisumu County 10.30AM
5. Dr. Elijah Ochieng Achoch 0968280 M PhD. HRM, MSc. Education, Bachelors of Arts, Alego Usonga Townhip  Siaya 11.00AM
6. Mildred Demiana Ochieng Kochieng 23518437 F Youth Bachelor of Arts(Sociology) Alego Usonga South East Alego  Siaya 11.30AM
7. Agnes Adhiambo Kinyanyi Odawa 951567 F MA (Couselling & Pyschology), Bachelor of Arts, Alego Usonga West Alego  Siaya 12.00 NOON
8. Eng.Aluoch Fredrick Odhiambo 22475509 M MSC Structural Engineering BSC Civil Engineering – Post graduate Diploma in Project Management Alego Usonga Central Alego  Siaya 12.30PM
9. Gondi Hesbon Olum 3346938 M MSc. Economics, Bachelor of Philosophy (Economics), Bondo South Sakwa  Siaya 2.00 PM
10 Rosemary Ngesa, Cs. 2548082 F Executive MBA,Bachelor of Arts Degree, Bondo Bondo  Siaya 2.30PM
11. Albert O. Ojonjo 12705534 M Bachelor of Business Management, Bondo Bondo Township  Siaya 3.00 PM
Day 3 : 13/11/2019(Monday)Interview  Schedule: Member County Public Service Board
 No. Name Id. No Gender Pwd Youth Academic Qualifications Sub County Ward County Time
1. Charles Ooko Akelloh, Dr. 1887382 M PhD in Business Information Systems (E-Commerce), MSc. In Information Technology, Bachelor of Information Technology, Bondo North Yimbo  Siaya 9.00AM
2. Richard Ayoo Ogeda 9111631 M Master of Education Guidance and Counselling Bachelor of Education Science. Bondo North Sakwa  Siaya 9.30AM
3. Jackson Ouma Oyamo 13875505 M Bachelor of Business Management
Higher Diploma Business Technical Programme
Bondo Bondo  Siaya 10.00AM
4. Ezekiel Ogada Dimo 23753978 M PWD Bachelor of Education, Bondo Yimbo East  Siaya 10.30.AM
5. Isaiah O Ndege 642097 M PhD University of Cambridge Bachelor of science,Post Graduate Gem South Gem  Siaya 11.00AM
6. Ezekiel Odhiambo Ohando 729096 M Master of Public Policy and Administration.
Master of Business Administration (Executive)Bachelors of Commerce Accounting (option)
Gem East Gem  Siaya 11.30AM
7. Consolata Adhiambo
Onguto
7802641 F MA , Rural Sociology
on-goingBed.(arts)
Gem Yala Township  Siaya 12.00 NOON
8. Joseph Rading Otieno 10008083 M Master of Business Administration Bachelor of Business Administration Gem Central Gem  Siaya 12.30AM
9. Joan Atieno Odawa 4829007 F Master of Business Administration  Bachelor of Arts Rarieda  East Asembo  Siaya 2.00 PM
10. Paul Kere 3463027 M Master of Science -Agricultural economics Bachelor of Science Agricultural Marketing & Cooperation, Rarieda Uyoma  Siaya 2.30PM
11. David Otieno Marango 23704643 M Bachelor of Science -Moi University Rarieda East uyoma  Siaya 3.00PM
Day 4 : 14/11/2019(Thursday)Interview Schedule: Member County Public Service Board
 No. Name Id. No Gender Pwd Youth Academic Qualifications Sub County Ward County Time
1. Dr. Benson Charles Odongo 11825840 M M.E.D Bed. Rarieda Asembo Central  Siaya 9.00AM
2. Martin Ouma Konyango 642179 M Master of Education Bachelors of Education,Diploma in Education Ugenya East Ugenya  Siaya 9.30AM
3.. Anne Akinyi Ludenyo 6282618 F Master of Agricultural production Chain Management Bachelors of Science in Horticulture Ugenya West Ugenya  Siaya 10.00 AM
4. Risper Olick 21783104 F Master of Business Administration Bachelor of commerce -Accounting option Ugunja  Siaya 10.30AM
5. Alex Ouda Otieno 3433206 M Bachelor of Business Administration Procurement, Supply Chain and Logistics Mngt option, Ugunja Sidindi  Siaya 11.00 AM
6.. Margaret Akinyi Oloo (Dr.) 4829989 F Master of Medicine in Paediatrics Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MB ChB), Ugunja Ugenya South  Siaya 11.30 AM
7.. Jamba Chrispine Otieno 9222585 M MBA (Executive),BBM (HRM), Ugunja  Sidindi  Siaya 12.00 NOON
8. James Ombasa Omweno 4828988 M PHD in Strategic Mngt, (ongoing)Executive MBA (Strategic Mngt),BA Economics & Public Administration,  Kisii County 12.30 PM
9. Fredrick Ochieng Owuor (PhD) 8552422 M Master of Education,
Master of Art in Project Planning & Mngt,BED. Arts,
 Kisumu County 2.00PM
10. Philip Omondi Odhiambo 0305270 M MBA -Executive BSC International Business Administration Kakamega County 2.30PM
 11. Elsie Aurelia Ochieng 28224705 F Youth MA Communication Studies,  (ongoing)BA in Mass Communication  Makadara  Nairobi 3.00 PM